• IMG_1488
  • IMG_1394
  • IMG_1375
  • IMG_1367
  • P1014567
  • P1014566
  • IMG_1335
  • Rainbow doll etsy pic
  • Etsy size rainbow pocket doll pattern cover
  • DSCF0802

« Glitter has Updated! | Main | Free Pattern for Folk Art Mohair Teddy Bear »

June 03, 2007

Comments

Jenn

Hi Missy,
beautiful pics thanks again for helping me out with the shorts.
I hope your big boy feels better and the test will come back with a clean bill of health. i had 3 dogs one of them pass away and it was so hard. the vet bills were very expensive even to just bring your dog for a check up. When u love something price is just a number ( i wish) like my love for teddy bear making and i know you can agree with me there lol.
have a great weekend!
hugz,Jenn

missy

She was a drug addict... I'm not nieve. She had all the signs of meth use, and I had to deal with her drug dealer buddies harrassing me for calling the cops on her for over a year after she ran into the gate. It's not that I'm making judgements... I'm just not nieve. And as far as her piece of crap car... it was a piece of crap car and I never said it made her bad. As you can see, I also have a old car in my drive way that we are not willing to get rid of. We have 1 new car between the two of us... think of it what you will.

Dorothy Stuhr

The lady on methadone may not be a drug addict, it is used also for people with severe pain, when nothing else will work. And respectfully I would like to point out not everyone can afford a nice new car, it dosn't make a person "bad" to "drive a piece of crap car" It just means they are poor, no shame in that.

Renee

he is so adorable, I hope he is alright. What a doll though!

handmadeluck

Missy, you look so good in these pics! I guess Daisy and pup are pretty cute, too.

Doe

Girl, you look like a model strutting your stuff with a must-have accessory! That is such a cute "poochie" purse! LOLOL!

Mchelle

Missy,
I miss talking to you. You have such a way with humor and words! I needed this laugh! Thanks so much for sharing this real life true story!! :0)

Hugs,
Michelle

Holly

Ha ha.... what a funny story about your neighbor. She sounds like a trip... literally! And your little boy (I mean big boy) is so adorable. Being tutored is such a good thing for him.... cute description. Years ago, when I used to board my doggies, I would say, "It's time to go to camp!"

Have a great week!
Holly

Jennifer

Sorry bout your little guys liver. And your crazy neighbor :)

pam

You and pooch are so cute!

jen duncan

Oh he's precious, and so are YOU! Yeah, that's a good cammo shirt you've got on there. My neighbor behind me was wearin a shirt like that not long ago and I asked when she was due....ahem....she wasn't . :O I don't make those assumptions anymore :P

Mary

Look at that sweet little cutie! Eeep! My Ava would be in looooove. Hope he is all better soon.

Laura Lynn

Bump... WHAT bump???? I wish I could eat Mexican food and Krispy Kremes and look like that!!!!

Awww, I'm so sorry about the little one. Hope the tests all come out ok. I hear ya about vet bills.... but yep, worth every penny! (Isis is doing GREAT!)

Hugz,
Laura

Nicole

LOLOLOLOL You CRACK me up! EVERYTIME I see a cute guy in an old truck...I think of you! Or if I see a really SCARY guy in an old truck...I call you and tell you I have just the guy for you! LOLOL Or better yet, when I'm with you....we make a big deal of it! I can totally see you, barefoot, preggo and scarf on your head holding your dog riding around in a "beater truck". That's the Dixon coming out of you! Once a country girl...always a country girl! Me...once a city girl...always a city girl! LOLOL You BETTER not take me down to that freaking water hole again...and expect me to sit on a bug infested log! LOLOLOL Missy you!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been saved. Comments are moderated and will not appear until approved by the author. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Comments are moderated, and will not appear until the author has approved them.

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)

Click Here!

C.C. on FB

Etsy