« Free Christmas Printables - letter to santa- reindeer food - home baked cookies | Main | My new favorite thing... stamping on wood. »

November 24, 2008

Comments

Christy

OMG, I need to know how to make those penguins or where I could get one seriously. It'd be the greatest gift for my friend eveeeer.

Rebekah

Those Penguins are so cute. Do you share the pattern or are they for sale in your store? Thanks!

alex duenkel

I stopped by Angela's Happy Stamper in Reston, VA, today and saw one of your penguins next to the Memory Box penguin stamps! He was too cute! Will you make this pattern available? My girls love penguins! and they would make the cutest gifts.
~Alex

tami

those penguins melt my heart. Is that you in the ride? you hot mama.

love my atcs.

yennie

those penguins are adorable!!! Do you mind me asking what fabric you used? I'm making something completely different (a body size pillow), but I thought that material would be good for my project. Any help would be greatly appreciated. ^^ Thanks in advance!

Lisa (a.k.a. q.D.paToOtieS)

I haven't had a chance to visit Blogs in ages. I just wanted to check in, make sure you were maintaining your craftiness (and you are exceeding it - Wow lady!), etc. , etc.

Some ultra fabulous penguins you got there!

Hugs!

Tinla

Your very 1st ATC...I think you did an awesome job on it...I LOVE it! Those penguins are adorable! Glad to hear you had a great time at Disney:) Take care! Tinla

Glenda J

LOVE those penguins - adorable!

Aaliyah

I LOVE DISNEYLAND! I am soooo jealous lol...teasing. I used to go there all the time when I lived in San Clemente, oh how I miss CALI!

Secrets are fun, my daughter is bursting at the seams right now because she has a secret lol. I like the little monster picture.

Your Pingu's are so cute too!

Marie

Love those little penguins. I could just squeeze their cheeks!

Awny

Cute penguin's!!
Have a Warm & Blessed Thanksgiving!
*sprinkle sprinkle*
~A~

Nana

oh, my! those penguins are the cutest ever! love their scarfs!!

Kiddlebug

I've gotta figure out how to make a couple of those cute penguins.

kim lenhart

Oh, I can't wait to get my cards!! I hope mine were good enough, they were my first ever!

Gretchen Skovron

I feel the same way about posting on my blog right now too. I'm trying to finish up Christmas gifts so I can tackle the many new ideas I have to make and post on. What else are your kids getting as gifts? I still need a few ideas for the kids.

Jess

I adore your little penguins. They are super cute! I have to hold back on a lot of Christmas posting too...and I'm not very good at keeping surprises very long. It is killin me!

Jennie M

Oh my goodness, those penguins are adorable!!!

Jen Duncan

ADORABLE penguins. Adorable YOU!!

Lauren

ahhh! Love them. love love them. :D

Amy Cluck

oh my goodness, those penguins are adorable. Love their little beaks!

Snowda G.

I LOVE PENGUINS! That pink one is just WAY tooooooo CUTE! I think a pink polka dot one with a silver scarf would be awesome! :D

Amy B. (Early Bird Special)

I am in LOVE with those penguins! SO cute!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been saved. Comments are moderated and will not appear until approved by the author. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Comments are moderated, and will not appear until the author has approved them.

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)

Patterns

  • Photobucket
  • Photobucket
  • Photobucket

Etsy

Follow me..

Click Here!

Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 10/2006
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Free Patterns

  • Photobucket
  • Photobucket
  • Photobucket
  • Photobucket
  • Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Crafty Carnival Creators!

C.C. on FB

Hella Crafty

  • Starving Crafter

  • Photobucket
  • Photobucket
  • Photobucket
  • Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
  • Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
  • Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
  • Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
  • Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
  • Photo
  • Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
  • Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
  • Potholder Swap
  • Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting