• IMG_1488
  • IMG_1394
  • IMG_1375
  • IMG_1367
  • P1014567
  • P1014566
  • IMG_1335
  • Rainbow doll etsy pic
  • Etsy size rainbow pocket doll pattern cover
  • DSCF0802

« craft my ride!! | Main | Glitter and Grunge is up and Giveaway »

October 27, 2007

Comments

Helle Greer

Howdy girl,
Looking fabulous.
Love that little bear, so cute with the hat and scarf.
Happy blog birthday to you.
Psst, i saw some REALLY cute stamps at my friend Michelles house yesterday, Wink wink.
So happy for you.
Smiles,
helle

twinkleshabbystar

Omigosh Missy! You look sooo darn CUTE in your Halloween outfit! LOOOVEEE IT!!!!!!

WHOO-HOO!!! On celebrating 1 year!!! CONGRATS!!!!!
Love your bears AS ALWAYS!!!!
XO,
Jenn

pam

Happy bloganniversary Missy!!
Your bears are so adorable and I love reading your blog!
Here's to many more bears and years!

Tina Poulsen

Happy blogaversary!!! :):)

theresa

Congratulations on your first birthday! You are just a baby in the blog world!
Here's wishing you many more and glad to have you around sharing your wonderful work.
;-)

kim

ilove your blog, you are always so upbeat and always have great inspiration...thank`you!!
xo

Sheree

Happy 1st year blog anniversary! I too love your blogs (and Nicoles) as well as loving your bears! I've downloaded the pattern and once I can get the sewing room ready, I'll give it a go. :) Your Halloween outfit is fantastic -- I can't believe you have pink toy guns -- I've not seen them anywhere in Oz! :( Sounds like it was a great night.

Congrats again on making it to a year! Keep writing and we'll keep reading! :)

Patty

Congratulations on your anniversary! The bear is adorable!

Jennifer Young

Happy blog anniversary. That little bear would get a good home with me in London!

Marita Spencer

Congrats and Happy Anniversary. Love your blog and Nicoles too. Keep up with all your fun amazing and inspirational stuff! Just love that bear too :)

Nancy Dontigney

I've never commented but I read your blog. I love your little bears. I also looked at your photos on flickr.

Babz

Happy 1 Year ablogging & Happy Halloweeny !! :D You definitely make for a cute lil cowgirl! Is this what you are dressing up to become on Halloween? If so I'm sure you will have faces grinning and heads a turning!

Regina

Very cute hat and scarf on the bear! I made one from your free pattern for my son's girlfriend on her birthday. She loved it. Thank you for the inspiration.
reginabostwick@adelphia.net

Melissa

Happy 100th blog! Your blog is my escape, my inspiration, and my source of all things crafty. Looking forward to another 101 adventures with Missy! Melissa

Roxanne

Congratulations!!!

Angelia

Missy
I wanted to tell you I love your Blog!:) I read yours and Nicholes allot!! I love your dollies & Bears too!! i would love 2 try to win your teddy:) my blog is linked you may contact me at primlover1@gmail.com
ty so much
and congrats on the 1yr of blogging!!!!

donielle

awesome costume!!! i still have not been to a costume party! wahhh!!! i get jealous when i hear other people talking about the ones they go to. i'm like, "geez. am i not cool enough for a halloween party or what?!" heehee. oh well. maybe someday!

congrats on your one year :]

Amy

Congrats! I always love reading your blog. Love the costume too!

Lauren Smash

Missy Congratulations! Woo Hoo!

Love your costume!

Lauren

Becky

How fun! Very cool costume. You look great in those glasses but heck, you are pretty no matter what. I enjoyed my visit to your blog.

Becky

Lavendergirl

Such a fun picture! I have been enjoying your blog for about six months now!

Densie

Please choose me to win your very cute bear. I'm visiting Sacramento for Thanksgiving - do you have any cool shopping recommendations? I'll be in Carmichael and downtown to visit family.

Euphoria

You are so cute!!! Love the outfit! Congrats on your one year mark! I love seeing all your goodies and your help with getting my blog started too- you are the best!

Laura Lynn

Congratulations!!!! I love reading your blog :)

Cerri

Love your costume!
And please enter me in the drawing for your super cute little bear!!
~cerri xoxo

Doe

Congratulations, Missy! Cool costume!!!! You look fabulous! So nice of you to give away such a stinken' adorable bear. Love it!

tamy

no...thank you lady for giving us all that you have.....happy halloween, the cowgirl look totally suits you!!!

Bron

So beary cute! Happy Anniversary!

Vmjess

Love your blog, your swaps and your bears! Happy blogaversary! ( is that a word??!!??)

Mel

you are so cute you lil cow girl you! LOL sounds like a fun party! i love that lil winter teddy! she is so cute! mel

Mary

Happy blog birthday, Cowgirl Missy!

Emily

Congrats! Want to win that adorable bear!!!

Mama Urchin

Happy Bloggy Birthday! Your bear is so cute.

Folksie Linda

What a cute cowgirl and teddy! You must of had fun having that picture taken!! You are amazing Missy! Hugs, Folksie Linda

Penguin & Fish

sooo, cute! congrats on the one year!

claire

oh my gawd! You are adorable!! LOOOVE that costume, girl!

Heather

I do believe you may be one of the cutest little cowgirls ever! :)

Congratulations on your blogiversary! I love popping in and seeing what you have going on or what cute new thing you've made. Thanks for sharing with us all!

Sarah

Congrats! Your blog is the reason I've participated in the HPs and met some lovely (including you!) crafters in person, so Thanks! Love the costume, the glasses really make it I think.

I went to a Halloween party on Saturday night, and Mike and I were a professor and a librarian. Everyone kept mistaking us for republicans.

Jessica Hood

look at you! that is the cutest picture EVER!

kara spencer

what a fab costume Missy, I am super jealous.
Congrats on 1 year and a fab year of reading it has been, thanks so much for bringing a fab blog.
Cutie bear ahhh he is so sweet I want his scraf and hat.
Love and can't wait for the next year
kara
x

Jennifer

Congratulations on your 1 year of blogging! I discovered your blog this summer, and I return to it frequently for inspiration! Keep up the good work! --jennifer

Elizabeth Holcombe

Congrats on one year! Your blog is FABULOUS and so are YOU! Giddy up, Cowgirl!~~~XXOO, Beth

Lisa Thoms

Congrats on a year of Blogging cowgirl!!! Yippee tie yie yeah! (not sure how you actually spell that - LOL!). Anyway, I always enjoy my visits here. Gorgeous pics, great bears and creations, and lots of fun stuff! Congrats again!!!

Kat

Congrats Missy on your one year blog anniversary!

Kat

Kelli Lusk

Hi Missy,

You have a great blog and make realy wonderful bears and crafts. Happy Anniversary and I hope you have many many more.

Diane

Congratulations!! Love your blog, I have been an admirer of yours for a while, I have a few of your patterns, but recently started reading your blog and I love to hear about what you have been working on. You are truly an inspiration!
Diane
reschfam@earthlink.net

Debie Trotti

Hey Missy,

This is Deb from Pink Petunia Designs and Craft Mafia. I aspire to have a beautiful blog like yours someday. I am not very technically oriented but hopefully will get there in the future. Love reading your blog and Nicole's. Happy 1 year anniversary and keep up all the cool stuff that you post. I would love to be entered into the drawing. The Halloween costume rocks!!!!

Deb

Janna-Country Creek Creations

Missy *Ü* congrats on your blogging anniversary! Woo Hoo Isn't it amazing how the time flies by. Love the costume...but the glasses are to die for girl! I so wish your hubby would let you share with us. I bet it was a hoot. Well you & Nicole are my inspiration for blogging. Found your blog sites off your websites & was hookedfrom that point on. So thank you girls! :) It has been so much fun.
I adore your bears & am going to atttempt one with the pattern you provided. Sign me up....I need a Missy creation gracing my craft room. :) Have a wonderful weekend! Hugs

Jenny

If you did dress that way everyday, That would be cool too. Happy blogiversary!!!

Jenny

If you did dress that way everyday, that would be cool too. Happy Blogiversary!!

Melissa H

Happy Blogiversary!

Lisse

Happy Blog First Birthady!

Lisse from Italy

Karen

Congratulations, Missy. Your picture is adorable. Your imagination is wonderful and I'm so glad that you get time to create your darling bears, bunnies, journals, etc.
The little bear you have up on your blog is just adorable. I love the hat and scarf you chose for her to wear.
I wish you another year of happy and creative blogging.
Hugs,
Karen

Nicole

That is my most favorite picture of you! I've already saved it on my computer...and it is going to be FRAMED in my sewing room! Happy 1st Blog Birthday!!!! It's been a first year eehhh? Can I enter? Or will you throw my name back like I did with yours? LOL sorry.....I LOVE you! Missy you! Oh..posting my party pics later.....when I get the nerve!

shelley davis

Hi Missy,
What a cute cowgirl you make! I can't believe that you have only been blogging for a year. I must have started reading from the beginning. It has always been a fun place to visit. So friendly. I love your bears and other critters.
Congrats on your one year.
Sweetest regards,
Shelley

Tracy M.

Hi Missy,
I've been reading your Blog for awhile. Congratulations on 1 Year. I just started my own Blog,it's hard to get it going.
Good Luck and here's to another year!!

Sarah

Congrats! So cute!

analilia

happy blogiversary! i would really love to win that little bear! but if i don't win, then i'll give making one a try. thanks for the pattern! you're awesome!
turtles1717@hotmail.com

janet

missy you rock!! i was just thinking about you because you are such a great "craft-star" LOL!!
wanna do the graphics for my babies 1st xmas card?
janet

Coralee G.

Wonderful! Congratulations on your blogiversary! Love the costume!

Jenn Bontrager

Happy Birthday Missy! Love your cowgirl outfit! Please enter me in your drawing.

Dana

Happy Blogiversary:) I'm a regular reader, and look forward to your updates!

Here's to many more!


Dana
d07@goldingers.com

kim

Happy Anniversary. Love your blog. Please enter me in the drawing for the teddy bear pattern. I love teddy bears. I found some fabric at Hobby Lobby for bears and thats jsut the pattern I have been looking for. Happy Halloween, Hugs, Kim

Sammie

Hi Missyballance, just discovered your blog through Etsy, just adore your creations, and am in love with the prim anime style. Happy 1st Blogger Birthday, am quite new to blogging myself and with two little girls find it hard to do as much as I'd like but it sure is fun. So sweet of you to have a free pattern, will be trying it for sure. And super of you to celebrate your Blog Birthday by giving away a bear, hope he finds a great new hug to join, hugs and happy crafting and heres to many more years of happy blogging, Sammie (Quirky Critters)

myra

Happy Bloggiversary Missy! I always love to see what fun things you are up to.

Love your costume!

TracyM

Happy 1st birthday! I just recently found your blog. Your bears are too cute.

Que Sarah

A very happy blogiversary to you! You are adorable in your Halloween costume. I have to admit, I'm a bit of a lurker when it comes to your blog, but the chance to win that gorgeous bear definitly brought me out of hiding! I'm a huge fan of your work - you're amazingly talented!

Heather Grow

Happy 1 year of blogging. You little bear is adorable.

Kim Langston

Happy Anniversary!!!!!!

lorraine

i check your blog all the time, because your little bears .. well, you know i just love them, and those little faces so filled with expression... so sweet, so adorable. thankYOU for creating them!

jen

HAH! You look almost as cute as that bear (which I want!). Happy blogiversary Missy!

shannon

Hi Missy,
Happy Blog Birthday!! The bear is adorable, I know he would love to come home with me. Love your outfit, looks like you had fun.

sharon

Missy don't tell those newbies that you don't dress like that everyday. Cause we know you do!!! Your secret is out!!!! What a cute outfit that was on you. ADORABLE!!! And what about that bear??? OMG maybe I'll win one!!! Please enter me in your contest and PICK ME!!!!

*Heidi*

I would *love* to win your winter bear! How cool! And, thanks for pointing out the free pattern, I'll have to try that...I sure had a BLAST making your silly girl dolls! That was fun! Anyway, you look so cute in your Halloween costume! (Would have been fun to see your hubby...hint, hint...could you sneak in a look somehow?? LOL)

Congrats on ONE year!!!!!

jeanetta

congrats on a whole year!!
i am so glad we met through a swap. what was it about? o yeah cupcakes. lol.
you are such a talented lady. and o yes lets give it up for those moms who love to support our artistic endevores by sporting their grandmomma skills.

The comments to this entry are closed.

Click Here!

C.C. on FB

Etsy